Team Whack (2019)

Season 2

Team Whack

Subtitles for: Team Whack (2019)

Three professional hackers reveal how to mess up your life. They target things like smart devices, cars and even a housing company. Goal is to help to protect you from these attacks.

Rateβ˜… 9/10 (1 votes)
GenreDocumentary
Duration10 min/ep
CountryFI
Release04 Mar 2019
LanguageFI
Keywordshackerhackingcybersecurity
IMDbtt13348088 β†—
TypeTV Series Returning Series

Cast

πŸ‘€
Benjamin SΓ€rkkΓ€Himself
πŸ‘€
Iiro UusitaloHimself
πŸ‘€
Laura KankaalaHerself

Season 2 Episodes

← Back to Team Whack
1
Team Whack takes control of your cell phone
2020-05-04
2
Team Whack steals data from a used computer
2020-05-04
3
Team Whack takes control of your wireless devices
2020-05-04
4
Team Whack breaks into insurance company
2020-05-04
5
Team Whack downs a drone
2020-05-04
6
Team Whack cuts live gaming stream
2020-05-04